Show Calendars

2019 National Competition Calendar

January - AprilHorse Show
January 7-13WEF 1
January 14-20WEF 2
January 14-20Thermal 1
January 21-27WEF 3
January 21-27Thermal 2
January 28 – Feb 3WEF 4
January 28 – Feb 3Thermal 3
February 4-10WEF 5
February 4-10Thermal 4
February 11-17WEF 6 (WCHR National)
February 18-24WEF 7
February 18-24Thermal 5
February 25- Mar 3WEF 8
February 25- Mar 3Thermal 6
March 4-10WEF 9
March 4-10Thermal 7
March 11-17WEF 10
March 11-17Thermal 8 (WCHR + RM + Young Riders)
March 18-24WEF 11 (George Morris)
March 25- March 31WEF 12
March 25- March 32Oaks Spring 2 (Young Riders)
April 1-7Oaks Spring 3
April 9-14Oaks Spring 4 (WCHR)
April 15-21Temecula Valley National I (WCHR)
April 29- May 5Del Mar (WCHR + Young Riders)
May - NovemberHorse Show
May 6-12Showpark Ranch &Coast (WCHR, Inter. Derby)
May 20-26Devon
May 27- Jun 2Devon (WCHR)
June 3-9Oaks June 1 (WCHR)
June 10-16Oaks June 2 (Inter. Derby)
June 17-23Oaks June 3 (Whitehorn Eq)
July 15-21Showpark Summer Festival
July 22-28Jr Hnt Final, Hunterdon (Mon-Tues only)
July 29- Aug 4Giant Steps Sonoma (WCHR + Int. Derby)
August 5-11Menlo Charity Show (WCHR + Int Derby)
August 12-18Oaks Summer Classic (CPHA Finals)
August 19-25Showpark Summer Classic (CPHA Found. Finals)
August 26-Sept 1Showpark All Seasons
September 9-15Oaks Fall Tournament (Maclay Finals)
September 16-22Oaks Inter. Jump (USET; Jumping Seat)
September 23-29Cap Challenge Eq Weekend (NAEC)
September 30 - October 6Capital Challenge (Ariat)
October 7-13Harrisburg Junior Week (USEF Final)
October 14-20Harrisburg Senior and Open Week
October 21-27Washington Int’l Horse Show (WIHS)
October 21-27Del Mar International 3 (Onodarka)
October 28- Nov 3Kentucky (Maclay Final)
October 28- Nov 3Sunshine Series 1 (NCEA)
November 4-10Sunshine Series 2 (Zone Jumper + Int. Derby)
November 11-17Las Vegas (WCE)
SHOW STABLES TRAINING PROGRAMS

We offer comprehensive training programs for equestrians interested in showing either the national or regional show circuits.

2019 Regional Competition Calendar

DATESHORSE SHOWASSOCIATIONSLOCATION
Jan 13IELHansen Dam
Jan 18-20Verdugo Hills January OpenerLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF NAT, OUTREACH, PCHA A
Hansen Dam
Feb 15-17Gold Coast FebruaryLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF NAT, OUTREACH, PCHA A
LAEC
Feb 19-24HITS Coachella VThermal
Feb 22-24Camelot Winter Festival ILAHJA,SFHJA A/BLAEC
Feb 26- Mar 3HITS Coachella VIThermal
Mar 8-10Camelot Winter Festival IILAHJA,SFHJA A/BLAEC
Mar 15-17Verdugo Hills March FlingLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF NAT, OUTREACH, PCHA A
Hansen Dam
April 14IELHansen Dam
Apr 5-7Gold Coast AprilLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF NAT, OUTREACH, PCHA A
LAEC
April 12-13Verdugo Hills AprilLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF NAT, OUTREACH, PCHA B
Hansen Dam
Apr 21Elvenstar AprilLAHJA,SFHJA BElvenstar
Apr 25-2898th Annual Flintridge ShowUSEF NAT, Reg,
PCHA A/B, SFHJA A
Flintridge RC
May 3-5Camelot Spring Festival ILAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF B PCHA B, LAHJA
LAEC
May 10-12Camelot Spring Festival IILAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF B PCHA B, LAHJA
LAEC
May 16-19Verdugo Hills MayLAHJA,SFHJA A/BHansen Dam
May 23-26Memorial Day ClassicLAHJA,SFHJA A/B LAEC
Jun 14-16Verdugo Hills JuneLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF REG, OUTREACH PCHA B
Hansen Dam
Jun 23Elvenstar JuneLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF REG, PCHA
Elvenstar
Jul 4-7Huntington Beach Surf ClassicLAHJA, SFHJA A
USEF A, PCHA A
HCPEC
Jul 11-14Huntington Beach SunshineLAHJA, SFHJA A
USEF A, PCHA A
HCPEC
Jul 14Elvenstar JulyLAHJA,SFHJA BElvenstar
Jul 19-21Gold Coast JulyLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF REG, OUTREACH, PCHA A
LAEC
Aug 2-4Camelot Summer FestivalLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF B PCHA B, LAHJA
LAEC
Aug 8-11Huntington Summer Classic
LAHJA Horsemanship, Rosewood Finals
LAHJA, SFHJA A
USEF A, PCHA A
HCPEC
Aug 16-18Verdugo Hills AlohaLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF REG, OUTREACH,PCHA B
Hansen Dam
Aug 30- Sep1Gold Coast Labor DayLAHJA,SFHJA A/BLAEC
Sep 6-8Portuguese Bend National
PCHA Horsemanship/Adult Final
LAHJA,SFHJA AErnie Howlett
Sep 8Elvenstar SeptemberLAHJA,SFHJA B Elvenstar
Sep 25-29Flintridge Autumn
CPHA Child/Adult, CPHA Horsemanship Finals
USEF NAT, PCHA A
LAHJA A, SFHJA A
Flintridge RC
Oct 3-6Verdugo Hills Fall FestivalLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF REG, OUTREACH,PCHA B
Hansen Dam
Oct 5-6Foxfield Jumping Derby
Foxfield Medal Finals
Foxfield
Oct 6Elvenstar OctoberLAHJA,SFHJA BElvenstar
Oct 10-13Camelot Classic
SFHJA medal finals, Camelot Hunter Challenge
SFHJA A/BSB Polo Club
Oct 18-20Gold Coast October
LAHJA Jr/Sr, Legis League medal finals
LAHJA,SFHJA A/B LAEC
Oct 25-26Verdugo Hills PreviewLAHJA,SFHJA A/B
USEF REG, OUTREACH, PCHA B
Hansen Dam
Oct 27IELHansen Dam
Nov 2-3Camelot Fall FestivalLAHJA ,SFHJA A/BPaddock Riding Club
Nov 6-10Camelot Autumn Classic
USHJA Stirrup Cup Zone 10 Challenge
LAHJA ,SFHJA A/BLAEC
Nov 14-17LA Finale
LAHJA Jr/Sr, Legis League medal finals
LAHJA ,SFHJA A/BLAEC
Feb 9IELHansen Dam

ASSOCIATIONS

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

Subscribe to be notified of the latest Elvenstar news, upcoming events, new sale horses, and more.